Frankincense is one of the most precious resin obtained from the trees of the Boswellia genus. It is so hard to cultivate and is used in top most expensive designers perfumes. It is known as one of the three gifts brought by wise men for Jesus at his birth. Its history goes back for more than 7000 years). The best frankincense comes from Arabian countries such as Yemen and from African countries such as Somalia. No wonder its so expensive.
Frankincense is well known for its aromatherapy, skin care and health benefits. For years now it has been used as a key ingredient for many beauty, health and cosmetic products. Frankincense Oil is 100% Natural and is Obtained by steam distillation of resin extracted from the bark of hardy tree indigenous to the Middle East.
Frankincense Essential Oil benefits:
PROMOTES STRESS RELIEF:Frankincense oil will immediately induce the feeling of peace, relaxation and satisfaction. The fragrance gives off a rich, sweet and woody that provides a refreshing and calming scent. Add a few drops to your hot bath to help you unwind after a long day.
ANTISEPTIC AND DISINFECTANT: It has the ability to eliminate cold and flu germs from the home and body. Use it to boost your household cleaners to clean the inside of your home. By using a diffuser you can deodorize your home, alleviate indoor pollution and disinfect the rooms in the house.
REDUCE THE SIGNS OF AGING - The oil has a unique anti-aging properties that promotes skin cell regeneration and keeps the existing skin cells and tissues healthy. Anti aging benefits include reducing acne, age spots, blemishes, stretch marks, scars, the appearance of large pores, prevents wrinkles, lifts and tightens skins.
This is 100% pure essential oil, we don't dilute or accept any inquiry for mixing any of 100% pure essential oils with any other oils, we are aware our prices are higher than China and India. Our quality is THE BEST and there is NO MATCH.
You can change the bottle to cobalt blue or green.
Check our other stock private label essential oils.